FANDOM


Tumblr Survivor: All-Stars
S50 Logo
Logo created by Ryan Teddy
Season 50
Filming Location Space & Time/Digital World
Season Run January 5th, 2017 -
March 10th, 2017
Host Ryan Teddy
Jessica FoaFoa
Ari Stripey
Jules Weisman
Survivors 25
Winner Jack E.
Runner(s)-up Jimmy Knee-Cricket
Wes
Tribes AndamanDenali
BeringJannu
CaspianKabru
HudsonMakalu
OkhotskThotse
Cosmos
Returnees Alex Spearman (S60)
Carson Dawn Thomas (S57)
Emma Lee (S65)
Gage M (S58)
Jakey Mastro (S57)
JC Minsledorfgingselworth (S64)
Jenn From (S57)
Jessy Anson (S55, S57)
Kait Reid (S57)
Logan Ray (S57)
Lydia (S55)
Matt Summers (S55)
MJ Dawson (S55)
Ruthie Motta (S60)
Simon S (S57)
Steffen Reals (S60)
Opening Sequence
Tumblr Survivor All-Stars Intro02:51

Tumblr Survivor All-Stars Intro

Series Chronology
Previous Season 'Myanmar'
Next Season 'India'

Tumblr Survivor: All-Stars is the fiftieth season of the online version of the Reality TV show, Survivor.

Production

The blog for this season is Survivor All-Stars and the tag for this season is #IveBeenBamboozled.

Release of the promotional video was on November 23, 2016. Applications for this game opened on November 25, 2016 and closed December 17, 2016. Casting was a mix of application and recruitment. On December 20th, 2016 an announcement was made that Mandy was removed from the hosting team for her past hosting actions in previous seasons. Cast announcements began on January 5th, 2017 at 8PM EST.

Twists/Changes

  • All-Stars: All contestants will be returning from previous seasons of Tumblr Survivor. They have earned the title of All-Star due to their game-play, strategy, placements, personality, or one of many other factors.
  • Dual-Games: Similar to the Dual Tribes twist in Tumblr Survivor: Ireland, all of the players are on two tribes. However, in this season there are two different games being played with the same 25 people in different tribe set-ups.

Castaways

Game A
Contestant Tribe Status Finish Votes
Against
Original
Tribe
Swapped
Tribe
Swapped
Tribe
Alex S50 Alex Spearman
23, United States American Flag
Bhutan & Arabia
Okhotsk 1st Voted Out
Day 4
4
Nick S50 Nick Wentworth
18, Australia Australia
Mali, Palawan, Rebels & Rogues & Arabia
Andaman 2nd Voted Out
Day 4
5
Emma S50 Emma Lee
17, Canada Canadian Flag
Galapagos, Olympics & Easter Island
Andaman 3rd Voted Out
Day 6
3
Simon S50 Simon Sealey
17, United States American Flag
Mali & Somalia
Okhotsk Quit
Day 7
1
Ricardo S50 Ricardo Kardashian
15, Venezuela Venezuela
Uncharted Islands & Sicily
Caspian 4th Voted Out
Day 9
3
JC S50 JC Minsledorfgingselworth
18, United States American Flag
Uncharted Islands & Aeolian Islands
Hudson Bering 5th Voted Out
Day 12
4
Wes S50 Wes Williams
23, United States American Flag
Panama, Heroes vs. Villains,
Chief's Island & Port Royal
Hudson Hudson 6th Voted Out
Day 14
4
Matt S50 Matt Summers
18, United States American Flag
Chief's Island, Okinawa,
Somalia & Heroes Vs. Villains II
Okhotsk Caspian 8th Voted Out
Day 16
4
Jessy S50 Jessy Anson
20, United States American Flag
Ireland, Maluku, Okinawa & Ancient Greece
Hudson Bering 9th Voted Out
Day 16
4
Abbey S50 Abbey Culpepper
19, Canada Canadian Flag
Transylvania & Maldives
Andaman Andaman 10th Voted Out
Day 16
4
Jakey S50 Jakey Mastro
18, United States American Flag
Redemption Island, Heroes vs. Villains,
Okinawa, Ancient Greece & Generations
Caspian Andaman Andaman 11th Voted Out
Day 19
7
Gage S50 Gage Mofield
19, United States American Flag
Marshall Islands & Tenochtitlan
Okhotsk Andaman Caspian 12th Voted Out
Day 21
7
Ruthie S50 Ruthie Motta
28, United States American Flag
Arabia
Bering Hudson Andaman 7th Voted Out
Day 16
9
13th Voted Out
Day 23
Logan S50 Logan Ray
18, United States American Flag
Olympics & Heroes Vs. Villains II
Hudson Caspian Caspian Eliminated
Day 23
0
Owen S50 Owen Hella
19, United States American Flag
Olympics & Tenochtitlan
Caspian Caspian Caspian 14th Voted Out
Day 27
9
Carson S50 Carson Dawn Thomas
15, United States American Flag
Kiribati
Bering Andaman Andaman 0
Jack S50 Jack Estavanik
18, United States American Flag
Cook Islands, Samoa, Tocantins, Panama,
Heroes vs. Villains, Sapphire Isles, Okinawa,
Newfoundland & Ancient Greece
Andaman Andaman Andaman 1
Jenn S50 Jenn From
21, Canada Canadian Flag
Egypt, Malaysia & Bora Bora
Bering Bering Caspian 1
Jimmy S50 Jimmy Knee-Cricket
21, Australia Australia
Easter Island & Malaysia
Hudson Bering Caspian 1
Kait S50 Kait Reid
24, United States American Flag
Malaysia, Sri Lanka & Canary Islands
Okhotsk Bering Andaman 0
Lydia S50 Lydia Apostol
22, United States American Flag
Port Royal & Riau Islands
Caspian Caspian Andaman 2
MJ S50 MJ Dawson
18, United States American Flag
Maluku, Okinawa, Olympics & Generations
Bering Caspian Caspian 0
Pat S50 Pat Smith
25, Canada Canadian Flag
Olympics, Riau Islands,
Heroes Vs. Villains II & Rebels & Rogues
Andaman Hudson Andaman 1
Steffen S50 Steffen Reals
20, Norway Norway
Aeolian Islands & Myanmar
Caspian Hudson Andaman 2
Steven S50 Steven Kay
21, Ireland Ie
Port Royal, Easter Island & Sicily
Bering Hudson Caspian 7
Game B
Contestant Tribe Status Finish Votes
Against
Original
Tribe
Swapped
Tribe
Swapped
Tribe
Nick S50 Nick Wentworth
18, Australia Australia
Mali, Palawan, Rebels & Rogues & Arabia
Thotse 1st Voted Out
Day 4
4
Alex S50 Alex Spearman
23, United States American Flag
Bhutan & Arabia
Makalu 2nd Voted Out
Day 4
4
Emma S50 Emma Lee
17, Canada Canadian Flag
Galapagos, Olympics & Easter Island
Makalu 3rd Voted Out
Day 6
3
Simon S50 Simon Sealey
17, United States American Flag
Mali & Somalia
Thotse Quit
Day 7
0
Steffen S50 Steffen Reals
20, Norway Norway
Aeolian Islands & Myanmar
Jannu 4th Voted Out
Day 9
3
JC S50 JC Minsledorfgingselworth
18, United States American Flag
Uncharted Islands & Aeolian Islands
Thotse Jannu 5th Voted Out
Day 12
4
Jessy S50 Jessy Anson
20, United States American Flag
Ireland, Maluku, Okinawa & Ancient Greece
Jannu Thotse 6th Voted Out
Day 14
4
Jack S50 Jack Estavanik
18, United States American Flag
Cook Islands, Samoa, Tocantins, Panama,
Heroes vs. Villains, Sapphire Isles, Okinawa,
Newfoundland & Ancient Greece
Denali Thotse 7th Voted Out
Day 16
4
Steven S50 Steven Kay
21, Ireland Ie
Port Royal, Easter Island & Sicily
Jannu Kabru 8th Voted Out
Day 16
4
Ricardo S50 Ricardo Kardashian
15, Venezuela Venezuela
Uncharted Islands & Sicily
Thotse Denali 10th Voted Out
Day 16
3
Abbey S50 Abbey Culpepper
19, Canada Canadian Flag
Transylvania & Maldives
Jannu Denali Denali 11th Voted Out
Day 19
6
Gage S50 Gage Mofield
19, United States American Flag
Marshall Islands & Tenochtitlan
Denali Kabru Denali 12th Voted Out
Day 21
6
Owen S50 Owen Hella
19, United States American Flag
Olympics & Tenochtitlan
Makalu Kabru Denali 13th Voted Out
Day 23
4
Matt S50 Matt Summers
18, United States American Flag
Chief's Island, Okinawa,
Somalia & Heroes Vs. Villains II
Jannu Denali Kabru 14th Voted Out
Day 23
10
Logan S50 Logan Ray
18, United States American Flag
Olympics & Heroes Vs. Villains II
Makalu Kabru Kabru 15th Voted Out
Day 27
5
Carson S50 Carson Dawn Thomas
15, United States American Flag
Kiribati
Kabru Jannu Kabru 2
Jakey S50 Jakey Mastro
18, United States American Flag
Redemption Island, Heroes vs. Villains,
Okinawa, Ancient Greece & Generations
Kabru Denali Kabru 3
Jenn S50 Jenn From
21, Canada Canadian Flag
Egypt, Malaysia & Bora Bora
Makalu Kabru Denali 4
Jimmy S50 Jimmy Knee-Cricket
21, Australia Australia
Easter Island & Malaysia
Denali Denali Denali 0
Kait S50 Kait Reid
24, United States American Flag
Malaysia, Sri Lanka & Canary Islands
Kabru Jannu Denali 0
Lydia S50 Lydia Apostol
22, United States American Flag
Port Royal & Riau Islands
Denali Thotse Denali 2
MJ S50 MJ Dawson
18, United States American Flag
Maluku, Okinawa, Olympics & Generations
Thotse Jannu Kabru 1
Pat S50 Pat Smith
25, Canada Canadian Flag
Olympics, Riau Islands,
Heroes Vs. Villains II & Rebels & Rogues
Kabru Thotse Kabru 0
Ruthie S50 Ruthie Motta
28, United States American Flag
Arabia
Denali Jannu Kabru 9th Voted Out
Day 16
3
Wes S50 Wes Williams
23, United States American Flag
Panama, Heroes vs. Villains,
Chief's Island & Port Royal
Kabru Thotse Kabru 2
Contestant Tribe Status Finish Votes
Against
Merged Tribe
Ruthie S50 Ruthie Motta
28, United States American Flag
Arabia
Cosmos 16th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 30
16
Steven S50 Steven Kay
21, Ireland Ie
Port Royal, Easter Island & Sicily
17th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 32
14
Carson S50 Carson Dawn Thomas
15, United States American Flag
Kiribati
18th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 34
10
Jakey S50 Jakey Mastro
18, United States American Flag
Redemption Island, Heroes vs. Villains,
Okinawa, Ancient Greece & Generations
19th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 36
17
Pat S50 Pat Smith
25, Canada Canadian Flag
Olympics, Riau Islands,
Heroes Vs. Villains II & Rebels & Rogues
20th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 39
6
Steffen S50 Steffen Reals
20, Norway Norway
Aeolian Islands & Myanmar
21st Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 44
6
Jenn S50 Jenn From
21, Canada Canadian Flag
Egypt, Malaysia & Bora Bora
22nd Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 48
9
Kait S50 Kait Reid
24, United States American Flag
Malaysia, Sri Lanka & Canary Islands
23rd Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 55
7
Lydia S50 Lydia Apostol
22, United States American Flag
Port Royal & Riau Islands
24th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 58
7
MJ S50 MJ Dawson
18, United States American Flag
Maluku, Okinawa, Olympics & Generations
25th Voted Out
10th Jury Member
Day 61
9
Wes S50 Wes Williams
23, United States American Flag
Panama, Heroes vs. Villains,
Chief's Island & Port Royal
2nd Runner-Up 8
Jimmy S50 Jimmy Knee-Cricket
21, Australia Australia
Easter Island & Malaysia
Runner-Up 3
Jack S50 Jack Estavanik
18, United States American Flag
Cook Islands, Samoa, Tocantins, Panama,
Heroes vs. Villains, Sapphire Isles, Okinawa,
Newfoundland & Ancient Greece
Sole Survivor 6

Episode Guide

Game A
Episode Challenges Eliminated Vote Finish
Reward Immunity
1 Have Fun And Go Far
-Jessy
Caspian Alex 4-1 1st Voted Out
Day 4
Hudson Nick 5 2nd Voted Out
Day 4
Bering .
.
2 That Was A Little Coo-Coo
Crazy For Me

-Jack
Caspian Caspian Emma 4-1 3rd Voted Out
Day 6
Bering
Okhotsk
Hudson
3 Nancy Drew, Eat Your Heart Out
-Owen
Caspian Caspian Simon Quit
Day 7
Hudson
Bering
Andaman
4 Eat Your Fruit And Veggie Tables
-Steffen
Andaman Andaman Ricardo 3-1 4th Voted Out
Day 9
Okhotsk
Bering
Hudson
5 I'm Not A Psycopath
-Jake
Caspian Caspian JC 4-1 5th Voted Out
Day 12
Andaman
Hudson
6 Like Taking Rice From A Baby
-Gage
Andaman Andaman Wes 4-2 6th Voted Out
Day 14
Caspian
Bering
7 Today Has Been 100%
Certified Garbage

-Abbey
Pat Ruthie 3-1 7th Voted Out
Day 16
Owen Matt 4-1 8th Voted Out
Day 16
Kait Jessy 3-1 9th Voted Out
Day 16
Jake Abbey 3-1 10th Voted Out
Day 16
8 I'm Tired And Feeling Reckless
-Jenn
Caspian Jakey 7-1 11th Voted Out
Day 19
9 I'll Be A F@cking Pawn For You
If It Saves My Ass

-Carson
Andaman Gage 6-1 12th Voted Out
Day 21
10 Did I Really Win Or Is It
An Alternative Win?

-Logan
Lydia Ruthie 6-1 13th Voted Out
Day 23
Jimmy Logan 3-3;
2-2;
Rocks
Eliminated
Day 23
11 I Can Either Have Fun And Lose
Or Be Boring And Lose

-MJ
Andaman Owen 4-1 14th Voted Out
Day 27
Game B
# Challenges Eliminated Vote Finish
Reward Immunity
1 Denali Nick 4 1st Voted Out
Day 4
Jannu Alex 4-1 2nd Voted Out
Day 4
Kabru .
.
2 Denali Denali Emma 4-1 3rd Voted Out
Day 6
Kabru
Jannu
Thotse
3 Makalu Makalu Simon Quit
Day 7
Jannu
Kabru
Denali
4 Kabru Kabru Steffen 3-2 4th Voted Out
Day 9
Thotse
Makalu
Denali
5 Thotse Thotse JC 4-1 5th Voted Out
Day 12
Kabru
Denali
6 Denali Denali Jessy 4-1 6th Voted Out
Day 14
Kabru
Jannu
7 Pat Jack 2-2;
2-0
7th Voted Out
Day 16
Owen Steven 4-1 8th Voted Out
Day 16
Kait Ruthie 3-1 9th Voted Out
Day 16
Jake Ricardo 3-1 10th Voted Out
Day 16
8 Kabru Abbey 5-2 11th Voted Out
Day 19
9 Kabru Gage 5-1 12th Voted Out
Day 21
10 Jimmy Owen 3-2 13th Voted Out
Day 23
Logan Matt .
8-1
.
14th Voted Out
Day 23
11 Denali Logan 4-3 15th Voted Out
Day 27
Elimination Order
# Castaway Placement
1 Nick 25th
Alex 24th
2 Emma 23rd
3 Simon 22nd
5 JC 21st
7 Jessy 20th
Ricardo 19th
8 Abbey 18th
9 Gage 17th
10 Matt 16th
11 Owen 15th
Logan 14th
12 Ruthie 13th
13 Steven 12th
14 Carson 11th
15 Jakey 10th
16 Pat 9th
17 Steffen 8th
18 Jenn 7th
19 Kait 6th
Lydia 5th
MJ 4th
Wes 3rd
Jimmy 2nd
Jack 1st
Episode Challenges Eliminated Vote Finish
Reward Immunity
12 I Don't Get It, Dude. Why Lie?
-Pat
Jakey Ruthie 4-2 16th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 30
13 So Much For Merge Options, Huh?
-Steven
Steven 3-1 17th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 32
14 Where Is Your Army?
-Kait
Jack Jack Carson 8-3 18th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 34
Jakey
15 We're Just The Worst People Alive
-Jimmy
Jack Jack Jakey 7-2-1 19th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 36
MJ
16 Bitterness Breeds Bitterness
-Pat
Jenn Jenn Pat 4-2-0 20th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 39
Kait
MJ
17 We're Playing Russian Roulette
With An Empty Chamber

-Jack
Jack Lydia Steffen 1-0-0 21st Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 44
Kait
MJ
18 I Was Parvatiing His Ass
As Best I Could

-Steffen
Lydia Kait Jenn 4-3 22nd Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 48
19 He Was A Fighter
-MJ
Jack Wes
Lydia
Kait 4-1-1 23rd Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 55
Jimmy Lydia 2-1-0 24th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 58
Jack MJ 3-1 25th Voted Out
10th Jury Member
Day 61
Jury Vote Wes 5-5-0;
7-3-0
Second Runner-Up
Jimmy Runner-Up
Jack Sole Survivor

Voting History

Game A

All-Stars Game A Voting History
Tribes Original Tribes Swapped Tribes Swapped Tribes Merge
Episodes 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
Voted Off
Alex S50
Alex
Nick S50
Nick
Emma S50
Emma
Simon S50
Simon
Ricardo S50
Ricardo
JC S50
JC
Wes S50
Wes
Ruthie S50
Ruthie
Matt S50
Matt
Jessy S50
Jessy
Abbey S50
Abbey
Jakey S50
Jakey
Gage S50
Gage
Ruthie S50
Ruthie
Logan S50
Logan
Owen S50
Owen
Cosmos
Vote 4-1 5 3-1 3-1 4-1 4-2 3-1 4-1 3-1 3-1 7-1 6-1 6-1 3-3 2-2; Rocks 4-1
Carson Abbey Jakey Ruthie
Jack Nick Emma Abbey Jakey Ruthie
Jenn JC Jessy Gage Owen Owen Owen
Jimmy JC Jessy Gage Owen Owen Owen
Kait Alex JC Jessy Jakey Ruthie
Lydia Ricardo Matt Jakey Ruthie
MJ Matt Gage Steven Steven Owen
Pat Nick Emma Steffen Ruthie Jakey Ruthie
Steffen Oasis Wes x2 Ruthie Jakey Ruthie
Steven Wes Ruthie Gage Owen Owen
Owen Ricardo Matt Gage Steven Jenn
Logan Matt Gage Steven Steven
Ruthie Wes Steven Jakey Pat
Gage Alex Abbey Steven
Jakey Ricardo No Vote Jack
Abbey Nick Emma Gage
Jessy JC Jimmy
Matt Alex Lydia
Wes Steffen
JC Jessy
Ricardo Lydia
Simon Alex Quit
Emma Nick Abbey
Nick Self-Vote
Alex Simon

Game B

All-Stars Game B Voting History
Tribes Original Tribes Swapped Tribes Swapped Tribes Merged
Episodes 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
Voted Off
Nick S50
Nick
Alex S50
Alex
Emma S50
Emma
Simon S50
Simon
Steffen S50
Steffen
JC S50
JC
Jessy S50
Jessy
Jack S50
Jack
Steven S50
Steven
Ruthie S50
Ruthie
Ricardo S50
Ricardo
Abbey S50
Abbey
Gage S50
Gage
Owen S50
Owen
Matt S50
Matt
Logan S50
Logan
Vote 4 4-1 3-1 3-2 4-1 4-1 2-2 2-0 4-1 3-1 3-1 5-2 5-1 3-2 8-1 4-3
Carson JC Ruthie Matt Logan
Jakey No Vote Matt Logan
Jenn Alex Emma Steven Abbey Gage Owen
Jimmy Ricardo Abbey Gage Owen
Kait JC Ruthie Abbey Gage Owen
Lydia Jessy Wes Jack Jenn Gage Jenn
MJ Nick JC Ruthie Matt Logan
Pat Jessy Jack Jack Matt Jakey
Ruthie JC MJ Matt Logan
Wes Jessy Jack Matt Jakey
Logan Alex Emma Steven Matt Jakey
Matt Steffen Ricardo Carson
Owen Alex Emma Steven Abbey Gage Jenn
Gage Steven Abbey Lydia
Abbey Matt Ricardo Jenn
Ricardo Nick Abbey
Steven Steffen Gage
Jack Jessy Wes
Jessy Steffen Lydia
JC Nick Carson
Steffen Matt
Simon Oasis Quit
Emma Alex Owen
Alex Logan
Nick Self-Vote

Merge

All-Stars Merge Voting History
Tribes Merged Tribe
Episodes 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
Voted Off
Ruthie S50
Ruthie
Steven S50
Steven
Carson S50
Carson
Jakey S50
Jakey
Pat S50
Pat
Steffen S50
Steffen
Jenn S50
Jenn
Kait S50
Kait
Lydia S50
Lydia
MJ S50
MJ
Wes S50
Wes
Jimmy S50
Jimmy
Jack S50
Jack
Vote 4-2 3-1 8-3 7-2-1 4-2-0 1-0-0 4-3 4-1-1 2-1-0 3-1 5-5-0; 7-3-0
Jack Ruthie Steven Carson Jakey Pat Wes Jenn Kait Lydia MJ Jury Vote
Jimmy Carson MJ Pat Wes MJ Jack Jack MJ
Wes Ruthie Steven Carson Jakey Kait MJ Jenn Kait MJ MJ
MJ Lydia Jakey Pat Steffen Jenn Kait Lydia Jimmy Jack
Lydia Carson Jakey Kait MJ Jenn Kait Jack Jack
Kait Carson Jakey Lydia Wes MJ Jimmy Jimmy Jack
Jenn Carson MJ Pat Wes MJ Jimmy
Steffen Ruthie Carson Jakey Lydia MJ Jack
Pat Steven Carson Jakey Lydia Jimmy Jack
Jakey Wes Lydia Kait Jimmy
Carson Lydia Jack
Steven Ruthie Pat Jimmy
Ruthie Wes Jack

Trivia

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.